Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0505,002
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8934,905
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8944,905
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2495,126
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9444,936
AzulArgentina 8,1155,042
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9079,885
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78111,049
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0149,951
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13010,023
AmberleyAustralia 14,3998,948
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6496,618
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8976,772
AimoresBrazil 7,4604,636
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0514,381
AltamiraBrazil 5,2953,291
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3173,304
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5544,694
ApodiBrazil 6,5954,098
AracajuBrazil 7,0594,386
AracuaiBrazil 7,1714,456
AragarcasBrazil 6,4273,994
AraxaBrazil 7,0844,402
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8634,265
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5272,191
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0813,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6923,537
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0481,273
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9221,195
AbecheChad 10,7226,662
AntofagastaChile 6,3843,967
AricaChile 5,8423,631
AltaiChina 11,1306,916
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5772,223
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5222,189
AraucaColombia 3,1921,984
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,0411,269
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1811,355
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1381,328
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2826,389
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5606,562
AswanEgypt 11,0216,848
AsyutEgypt 10,6606,624
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0861,296
AsmaraEritrea 12,1407,544
AssabEritrea 12,6087,835
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5977,828
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0585,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3004,537
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38711,426
AccraGhana 9,2865,770
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3235,794
AthensGreece 9,3635,818
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3835,831
AasiaatGreenland 4,5892,852
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9303,063
AputiteqGreenland 5,2403,256
AkureyriIceland 5,7943,600
AgraIndia 13,2228,216
AhmedabadIndia 13,4848,379
AkolaIndia 13,8838,627
AllahabadIndia 13,4968,386
AmritsarIndia 12,6597,866
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2629,484
AbadanIran 11,5697,189
ArakIran 11,3347,043
AlbengaItaly 7,9024,910
AlgheroItaly 8,0875,025
AmendolaItaly 8,5785,330
AnconaItaly 8,3055,161
ArezzoItaly 8,1965,093
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9515,562
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0085,598
AbashiriJapan 10,1456,304
AburatsuJapan 11,9257,410
AikawaJapan 10,9806,823
AjiroJapan 11,1986,958
AkitaJapan 10,7346,670
AkuneJapan 11,9437,421
AomoriJapan 10,6026,588
AsahikawaJapan 10,2656,379
AsosanJapan 11,8197,345
AmmanJordan 10,6486,617
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4717,128
AinaziLatvia 8,1215,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9619,297
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2049,448
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1589,419
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9679,301
AtarMauritania 7,2544,508
AgalegaMauritius 15,4909,626
AcapulcoMexico 2,1901,361
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2406,984
AltaiMongolia 11,2957,019
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2687,002
AgadirMorocco 7,1084,417
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3344,558
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1258,156
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7957,951
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8177,964
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2731,412
AgadezNiger 9,3805,829
AsuncionParaguay 7,0444,377
ArequipaPeru 5,5903,474
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6898,506
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8824,898
AradRomania 8,6765,392
AjanRussia 9,3355,801
AldanRussia 9,5275,920
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8446,117
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6325,985
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6606,003
AnadyrRussia 7,1134,420
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3245,173
ArmavirRussia 9,9276,169
AstrakhanRussia 10,1606,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4266,479
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6984,162
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3824,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5174,671
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4354,620
Abu HamedSudan 11,3837,073
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9397,419
AqiqSudan 11,8607,370
ArbaatSudan 11,6467,237
AromaSudan 11,8797,382
AtbaraSudan 11,5687,188
Abu KamalSyria 10,7786,698
AleppoSyria 10,4036,464
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8559,231
AtakpameTogo 9,2915,774
AdanaTurkey 10,2196,350
AfyonTurkey 9,7776,075
AnkaraTurkey 9,8406,115
AntalyaTurkey 9,9276,168
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3987,083
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7094,169
AberporthUk 6,7024,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7284,181
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5785,952
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4155,850
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4767,753
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4657,746
ArtigasUruguay 7,6034,724
Aberdeen, MsUsa 357222
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8391,143
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6012,237
Abilene, TxUsa 1,287800
Ada, MnUsa 1,9121,188
Adrian, MiUsa 1,126700
Aiken, ScUsa 434270
Akron, OhUsa 1,072666
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9091,186
Albany, GaUsa 189117
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,606998
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,446899
Albion, NeUsa 1,537955
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9381,204
Aledo, IlUsa 1,096681
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Algona, IaUsa 1,411877
Alice, TxUsa 1,237769
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,348837
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Alma, MiUsa 1,226762
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,468912
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6881,049
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,497930
Amherst, MaUsa 1,599994
Amite, LaUsa 451280
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5533,451
Anderson, InUsa 890553
Anderson, ScUsa 434270
Angelica, NyUsa 1,318819
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,126700
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3642,712
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 268167
Arcadia, FlUsa 677421
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 498309
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7211,070
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5852,228
Atchison, KsUsa 1,175730
Athens, GaUsa 331206
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 236147
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,322821
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8914,904
Auburn, NeUsa 1,264785
Augusta, GaUsa 407253
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7641,717
Aurora, IlUsa 1,126700
Austin, TxUsa 1,129701
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1306,916
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6267,225
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0351,886
AdenYemen 12,8047,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -