Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0987,518
BustAfghanistan 12,2927,638
BatnaAlgeria 8,1885,088
BecharAlgeria 7,6914,780
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0394,995
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7654,825
BiskraAlgeria 8,1905,090
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6315,364
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7686,691
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9126,781
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9146,782
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9716,818
ByrdAntarctica 12,6247,845
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2425,122
BarilocheArgentina 8,2755,142
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9434,936
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1089,388
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3518,918
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78310,429
BrestBelarus 8,4455,248
BrusselsBelgium 7,3344,558
Belize CityBelize 1,6251,010
BeninBenin 9,4825,892
BohiconBenin 9,4055,844
BermudaBermuda 2,0031,245
BageBrazil 7,8014,848
BambuiBrazil 7,1824,463
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4334,619
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6024,103
BarcelosBrazil 4,3992,734
BarraBrazil 6,6104,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9963,726
BarreirasBrazil 6,5674,081
BelémBrazil 5,4253,371
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3084,541
BelterraBrazil 5,0553,141
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3763,962
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7224,799
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7734,209
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6844,153
BrevesBrazil 5,2923,289
BurgasBulgaria 9,3135,787
BurundiBurundi 12,5797,817
BatouriCameroon 10,7156,659
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2101,373
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5132,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Banff, AbCanada 3,2161,999
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7381,080
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3262,067
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0031,866
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2601,405
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7141,065
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3021,431
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4561,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0042,488
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3342,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0002,485
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3412,698
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1046,900
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1226,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7835,458
BeijingChina 11,6947,267
BarranquillaColombia 2,6151,625
Benito SalasColombia 3,4172,123
BogotáColombia 3,2772,036
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2065,099
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8257,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6037,210
BaniDominican Republic 2,1901,361
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1411,331
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2031,369
BahariyaEgypt 10,4086,468
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5196,536
BiarritzFrance 7,2194,486
BordeauxFrance 7,2274,491
BrestFrance 6,8264,242
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8295,486
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8275,485
BitamGabon 10,5896,580
BanjulGambia 7,2944,532
BerlinGermany 7,8204,859
BrockenGermany 7,6894,778
BokeGuinea 7,5994,722
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4754,645
BudapestHungary 8,4485,249
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4635,259
BangaloreIndia 14,7189,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3078,891
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1408,787
BikanerIndia 12,9938,074
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8399,842
BabolsarIran 11,2486,990
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3197,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0146,844
Bandar LengehIran 12,2977,641
BirjandIran 11,9317,414
BushehrIran 11,8457,360
BaghdadIraq 11,0816,886
BasraIraq 11,5247,161
BelmulletIreland 6,2983,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4604,014
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6765,391
BergamoItaly 7,9314,928
BolognaItaly 8,1015,034
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0024,972
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7055,410
BrindisiItaly 8,7895,461
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8975,529
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7005,407
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0386,859
BeirutLebanon 10,4736,508
BenghaziLibya 9,4965,901
BirzaiLithuania 8,2465,124
BitolaMacedonia 9,0025,594
BlantyreMalawi 13,8208,588
BvumbweMalawi 13,8428,602
BintuluMalaysia 15,6159,703
BamakoMali 8,1455,061
Bko-SMali 8,1575,069
BougounMali 8,2625,134
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1594,448
BaitagMongolia 11,3257,038
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9366,796
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9386,797
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0556,869
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1766,945
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3017,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9616,811
BulganMongolia 10,9816,824
BhamawMyanmar 13,7498,544
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9148,025
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2361,389
BilmaNiger 9,7196,040
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3155,789
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0234,364
BergenNorway 7,0264,366
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0274,367
BjornoyaNorway 7,0194,362
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1774,460
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1634,451
BadinPakistan 13,1778,188
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7877,946
BalakotPakistan 12,3247,658
BarkhanPakistan 12,6737,875
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6461,644
BascoPhilippines 13,4678,368
BialystokPoland 8,3545,191
BejaPortugal 6,9354,310
BragancaPortugal 6,8834,277
BistritaRomania 8,8135,477
BucharestRomania 9,0865,646
BajkitRussia 9,5985,964
BarabinskRussia 10,1876,330
BarnaulRussia 10,4626,501
BerezovoRussia 9,0495,623
BiserRussia 9,4355,863
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2906,394
BogdarinRussia 10,2216,352
BogucanyRussia 9,9606,189
BomnakRussia 9,8126,097
BorRussia 9,6035,968
BorzjaRussia 10,5886,580
BratskRussia 10,1716,320
BelgradeSerbia 8,7065,410
BoSierra Leone 8,0565,006
BontheSierra Leone 8,0114,978
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2905,152
BerberaSomalia 12,9938,074
BusanSouth Korea 11,7057,274
BadajozSpain 6,9864,341
BarcelonaSpain 7,5854,713
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1044,414
BabanusaSudan 11,4977,144
BaselSwitzerland 7,6944,781
BernSwitzerland 7,7184,796
BangkokThailand 14,8839,248
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8619,235
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5149,019
BizerteTunisia 8,3815,208
BalikesirTurkey 9,5425,929
BursaTurkey 9,5785,952
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6027,209
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4694,020
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5294,057
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5284,057
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8784,274
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9264,304
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0384,374
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0661,905
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,317818
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,161721
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,713
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9763,713
Batesville, MsUsa 434270
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 520323
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,534954
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 782486
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7311,075
Beeville, TxUsa 1,197744
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,232766
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3252,066
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1923,848
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8071,123
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7043,545
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3843,346
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,302809
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4661,533
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,440895
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 188117
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0041,867
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0681,285
Blacksburg, VaUsa 774481
Blackville, ScUsa 468291
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5862,228
Blakely, GaUsa 14691
Block Island, RiUsa 1,510938
Boerne, TxUsa 1,239770
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9281,820
Booneville, MsUsa 380236
Boonton, NjUsa 1,431889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7521,089
Bowler, WiUsa 1,469913
Bowling Green, KyUsa 556346
Bowling Green, MoUsa 900559
Brenham, TxUsa 1,011628
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,533953
Brinkley, ArUsa 579360
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 596370
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,433891
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,218757
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,599994
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 377234
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,300808
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,003623
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5281,571
Buckhannon, WvUsa 936582
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,016631
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,375854
Bunkie, LaUsa 598371
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 720448
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,078670
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7791,106
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1501,958
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7317,289
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2742,035
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9821,853
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4428,353
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4488,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -