Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1317,538
ChlefAlgeria 7,7644,825
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1845,085
CeresArgentina 7,3344,557
ChamicalArgentina 7,2404,499
ChepesArgentina 7,3324,556
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8485,498
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6304,741
CórdobaArgentina 7,4044,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4144,607
CorrientesArgentina 7,2124,482
CairnsAustralia 14,5689,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9599,296
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94011,148
CedunaAustralia 16,29610,127
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9549,292
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2519,477
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1639,422
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6479,102
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4598,985
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9678,679
CharnocksBarbados 3,4242,128
CotonouBenin 9,4825,892
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5744,707
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6954,782
CabroboBrazil 6,6934,159
CaceresBrazil 6,1363,813
CaetiteBrazil 6,8964,285
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8694,269
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7224,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1844,464
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4504,630
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4924,034
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2934,532
CaparaoBrazil 7,4944,657
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8434,252
CaratingaBrazil 7,4144,607
CaravelasBrazil 7,4414,624
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8144,234
CarolinaBrazil 5,9853,719
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3814,586
CataguasesBrazil 7,5154,670
CatalaoBrazil 6,8974,286
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1024,413
CaxiasBrazil 6,0933,786
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7314,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7914,220
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4944,657
ChapecoBrazil 7,4644,638
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8323,624
CipoBrazil 6,9584,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9343,687
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2634,513
CordeiroBrazil 7,5924,718
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6954,160
CorumbaBrazil 6,4414,002
CoximBrazil 6,5274,056
CrateusBrazil 6,3283,932
CuiabaBrazil 6,1723,835
CuritibaBrazil 7,4804,648
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1201,939
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3002,672
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1832,599
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4482,142
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3332,071
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2512,020
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1831,356
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4281,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5141,562
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5171,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8152,370
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4131,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5002,175
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4891,547
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9641,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0341,885
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7042,923
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4122,742
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8811,169
Comox, BcCanada 3,7582,336
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0712,530
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,5842,227
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0351,886
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1461,955
ChicoChile 8,8555,503
ChillanChile 7,7644,824
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7654,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8114,232
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7265,422
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6054,726
ChangchunChina 10,9996,835
ChangduChina 12,9858,069
ChangshaChina 13,0268,094
ChengduChina 12,9648,056
ChongqingChina 13,0498,109
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0181,875
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3005,158
CamagueyCuba 1,425886
CasablancaCuba 1,046650
ChebCzech Republic 7,8864,900
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6154,732
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1151,314
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1121,313
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1401,330
CanarEcuador 3,9142,432
CairoEgypt 10,4666,504
CaenFrance 7,0764,397
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3184,548
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6222,872
CocobeachGabon 10,4766,510
CologneGermany 7,4974,659
ChiosGreece 9,5095,909
CorfuGreece 8,9925,588
ConakryGuinea 7,7904,841
CatacamasHonduras 1,9011,182
CholutecaHonduras 2,0811,293
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7999,197
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6458,479
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6458,479
ChahbaharIran 12,7277,909
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3743,961
ClonesIreland 6,4784,025
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3983,976
CorkIreland 6,4484,007
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4494,008
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2175,106
CameriItaly 7,8664,888
CampobassoItaly 8,5015,283
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2305,114
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2595,132
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1465,062
Cape MeleItaly 7,9094,915
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6355,366
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7695,449
CerviaItaly 8,1865,087
CiampinoItaly 8,3395,182
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0775,019
Cisa PassItaly 8,0084,976
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2735,141
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0525,003
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8205,481
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8275,485
ChibaJapan 11,0936,893
ChichibuJapan 11,1166,908
ChichijimaJapan 11,6967,268
ChoshiJapan 11,0396,860
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4786,511
ChilekaMalawi 13,8208,588
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6048,453
ChitipaMalawi 13,3288,282
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9591,218
ComitanMexico 1,8571,154
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4837,757
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8786,760
ChoirMongolia 11,1766,945
CasablancaMorocco 7,1344,433
ChindeMozambique 14,1108,768
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8879,251
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4628,365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1538,174
CondegaNicaragua 2,0731,288
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4389,593
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9727,440
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4927,141
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6447,236
ChhorPakistan 13,1238,155
ChitralPakistan 12,1257,534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2124,482
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8724,270
CajamarcaPeru 4,4242,749
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3352,694
ChiclayoPeru 4,3622,711
ChimbotePeru 4,6432,885
CuzcoPeru 5,2803,281
CzestochowaPoland 8,2585,132
CoimbraPortugal 6,8104,232
CalafatRomania 8,9195,542
CeahlauRomania 8,9085,536
ClujRomania 8,7795,456
ConstantaRomania 9,2665,758
CraiovaRomania 8,9585,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7964,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7135,415
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7504,816
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8544,259
Cape UelenRussia 6,5124,047
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1176,287
CaraRussia 9,8696,133
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1885,709
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4114,605
ChitaRussia 10,4856,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4756,509
CokurdahRussia 7,8384,871
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7196,039
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1498,171
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1476,927
CaceresSpain 7,0034,352
CadizSpain 7,1244,427
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2164,484
CordobaSpain 7,1894,467
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4379,593
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6309,091
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9809,309
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3458,914
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2038,826
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9179,270
ChumphonThailand 15,2579,481
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4055,844
CorumTurkey 9,9246,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5107,153
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7587,307
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8014,226
CernovcyUkraine 8,8165,478
ChernigovUkraine 8,9025,532
CarrascoUruguay 8,0655,012
ColoniaUruguay 7,9574,945
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6581,651
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 627390
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,193741
Camden, ScUsa 517321
Canton, NyUsa 1,7301,075
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,558968
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,033642
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2521,399
Carlinville, IlUsa 882548
Casper, WyUsa 2,1671,347
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5412,201
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,157719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 783487
Charles City, IaUsa 1,369851
Charleston (city), ScUsa 577359
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 569354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 813505
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 590367
Charlottesville, VaUsa 967601
Chaska, MnUsa 1,567974
Chattanooga, TnUsa 345215
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8311,138
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7811,107
Cheraw, ScUsa 642399
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6411,020
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9581,217
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,099683
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,123698
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3342,072
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,062660
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0141,251
Cincinnati, KyUsa 793493
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 806501
Circleville, OhUsa 889552
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,282797
Clark, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Clarksdale, MsUsa 517321
Clarksville, TnUsa 564350
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6501,025
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,110690
Clinton, IaUsa 1,167725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3253,931
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,116693
College Park, MdUsa 1,128701
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8531,152
Columbia, MoUsa 944587
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 504314
Columbus, GaUsa 807502
Columbus, InUsa 778484
Columbus, KsUsa 994618
Columbus, OhioUsa 933580
Conception, MoUsa 1,202747
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,343835
Conway, ArUsa 649403
Conway, ScUsa 689428
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,558968
Corning, ArUsa 640398
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7501,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,204748
Corsicana, TxUsa 986613
Cortland, NyUsa 1,459907
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5022,176
Covington, LaUsa 395246
Covington, TnUsa 578359
Crete, NeUsa 1,401870
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3841,481
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9826,824
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9826,824
CaracasVenezuela 3,0931,922
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5232,189
CoroVenezuela 2,8341,761
ChipataZambia 13,4818,377
ChomaZambia 13,1368,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8278,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -