Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0865,646
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9954,968
DavisAntarctica 15,8219,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6849,746
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6719,738
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,78111,049
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9349,280
DhakaBangladesh 13,8208,588
D’UccleBelgium 7,3344,558
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1844,464
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0443,756
DouradosBrazil 6,8834,277
DoualaCameroon 10,3116,407
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0941,922
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4151,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7362,322
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3992,734
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0501,895
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1842,600
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1921,362
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0601,280
DuianChina 12,4097,711
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6795,393
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7587,928
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9841,233
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0981,304
DabaaEgypt 10,1836,328
DakhlaEgypt 10,6146,595
DijonFrance 7,5364,683
DresdenGermany 7,9174,920
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9823,717
DebrecenHungary 8,6125,352
DalatangiIceland 5,9993,728
DaltonganjIndia 13,6948,510
DarbhangaIndia 13,4918,383
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,4028,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,4008,327
DumkaIndia 13,7188,524
DwarkaIndia 13,4148,336
DezfulIran 11,4147,093
DublinIreland 6,5574,075
DecimomannuItaly 8,2055,099
DobbiacoItaly 8,0485,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7985,467
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6056,590
DagorettiKenya 13,1318,160
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3585,194
DedzaMalawi 13,6818,502
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5447,174
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7256,665
DaweiMyanmar 14,8699,240
De BiltNetherlands 7,3344,558
De KooyNetherlands 7,2754,521
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2724,519
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8467,983
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2808,252
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5018,390
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2024,475
DalbandinPakistan 12,5587,804
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5157,777
DirPakistan 12,1937,577
DroshPakistan 12,1537,552
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9768,685
DohaQatar 12,2187,593
DorohoiRomania 8,8725,513
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2385,119
DudinkaRussia 8,7225,420
DzardzanRussia 8,5465,310
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0437,484
DakarSenegal 7,1384,436
DaruSierra Leone 8,1415,059
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0888,755
DamazinSudan 12,0277,474
DongolaSudan 11,1826,948
DamascusSyria 10,5736,570
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5736,570
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6586,623
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7437,297
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7088,518
DjerbaTunisia 8,6625,383
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4536,496
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5954,098
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6524,133
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3125,787
DonetskUkraine 9,5025,905
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4427,731
Dahlonega, GaUsa 338210
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 922573
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,022635
Danville, IlUsa 908564
Darlington, ScUsa 631392
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2161,998
David City, NeUsa 1,428887
Dayton, OhUsa 891554
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1521,959
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11169
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8681,782
Decatur, IlUsa 929578
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,455904
Delaware, OhUsa 929578
Delphine, InUsa 1,005624
Denton, MdUsa 1,193741
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9011,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,259782
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5541,587
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,162722
Dickson, TnUsa 471293
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7391,702
Dixon, IlUsa 1,167725
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,424885
Dover, DeUsa 1,193741
Dover, TnUsa 481299
Dublin, TxUsa 1,131703
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,229763
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7311,076
Duquoin, IlUsa 721448
Durham, NhUsa 1,7971,117
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8404,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -