Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9527,427
FarahAfghanistan 12,1167,529
FormosaArgentina 7,1104,418
ForrestAustralia 16,78810,432
FrancistownBotswana 13,3958,324
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9144,296
FloraniaBrazil 6,7114,170
FlorestaBrazil 6,7604,201
FlorianoBrazil 6,2703,896
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7194,797
FormosaBrazil 6,7014,164
FortalezaBrazil 6,3893,970
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2154,483
FrancaBrazil 7,1414,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8231,754
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5192,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3562,086
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0382,509
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1572,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6542,270
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7942,358
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,7002,299
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2691,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,2721,412
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7342,321
FayaChad 10,3096,406
FamagustaCyprus 10,2716,382
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3904,592
FarafraEgypt 10,4286,480
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0056,839
FichtelbergGermany 7,9034,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6444,750
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0225,606
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2202,622
FaranahGuinea 8,0334,992
FalconaraItaly 8,2945,154
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1325,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5705,326
FonniItaly 8,1865,087
FrontoneItaly 8,2555,130
FrosinoneItaly 8,4005,220
FukauraJapan 10,6606,624
FukueJapan 11,9457,423
FukuiJapan 11,2636,999
FukuokaJapan 11,7877,325
FukushimaJapan 10,8856,764
FukuyamaJapan 11,5637,186
FushikiJapan 11,1536,931
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4597,121
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2509,477
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3899,563
FunchalMadeira 6,3693,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1821,977
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3474,566
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1174,423
FaroPortugal 6,9664,329
FerganaRussia 11,6477,238
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8834,899
FalunSweden 7,5394,685
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0944,408
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6075,970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5033,419
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,350839
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,135705
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,506936
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8951,177
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0001,243
Farmington, MnUsa 1,567974
Farmington, MoUsa 760472
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Fayette, IaUsa 1,332828
Fayetteville, ArUsa 861535
Fayetteville, NcUsa 730453
Federal Point, FlUsa 441274
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 456283
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4961,551
Findlay, OhUsa 1,027638
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3951,489
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,235768
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,327824
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9531,213
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,411877
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8381,142
Fort Myers, FlUsa 718446
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,056656
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 858533
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,003624
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,040646
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7211,069
Frankfort, KyUsa 673418
Franklin, LaUsa 614381
Franklin, PaUsa 1,135705
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,056656
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1231,940
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8661,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -