Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9367,417
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3905,214
HuamboAngola 11,8547,366
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31710,139
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2239,460
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2379,469
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1753,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8893,038
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3971,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4131,499
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,351840
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1291,945
Harrow, OnCanada 1,149714
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8672,403
Hope, BcCanada 3,5132,183
HaikouChina 13,9798,687
HailarChina 10,6296,605
HamiChina 11,6967,268
HetanChina 12,1907,575
HavanaCuba 1,063661
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2311,386
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2841,419
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0571,278
HelwanEgypt 10,4806,512
HurguadaEgypt 10,8526,744
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3563,950
HelsinkiFinland 7,9924,966
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9994,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0765,018
HamburgGermany 7,5644,701
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5644,700
HannoverGermany 7,5994,722
HelgolandGermany 7,4134,606
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9124,917
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6485,995
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4262,750
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9334,308
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1204,424
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9213,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2738,869
HaifaIsrael 10,5176,535
HaboroJapan 10,2476,367
HachijojimaJapan 11,3287,039
HachinoheJapan 10,5886,579
HagiJapan 11,6597,245
HakodateJapan 10,5166,535
HamadaJapan 11,5817,196
HamamatsuJapan 11,3017,022
HikoneJapan 11,3337,042
HimejiJapan 11,4557,119
HiradoJapan 11,8477,362
HirooJapan 10,3416,426
HiroshimaJapan 11,6077,213
HitaJapan 11,7857,323
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8987,393
HunLibya 9,3395,803
HomboriMali 8,5875,336
HomalinMyanmar 13,6918,508
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5809,060
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3148,273
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6328,471
HororataNew Zealand 13,2948,261
HyderabadPakistan 13,0818,129
HuanucoPeru 4,7712,965
HelPoland 8,0244,986
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1716,320
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4275,858
HatangaRussia 8,4355,241
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6235,358
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0636,253
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3917,079
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3755,204
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8217,967
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5647,186
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1346,919
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5639,671
HalaibSudan 11,4427,110
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8737,378
HudeibaSudan 11,5757,193
HaparandaSweden 7,6354,744
HarnosandSweden 7,5474,690
HamaSyria 10,4576,498
HassakahSyria 10,5996,586
Hua HinThailand 15,0189,332
HakkariTurkey 10,6906,643
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
HersonUkraine 9,3265,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8085,473
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,083673
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8071,123
Harrisburg, IlUsa 721448
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,227763
Hart, MiUsa 1,334829
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6151,004
Hartington, NeUsa 1,542958
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 240149
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Hays, KsUsa 1,409875
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4022,114
Hebron, NeUsa 1,397868
Helena, MtUsa 2,7431,705
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,411877
Henderson, NcUsa 861535
Hendersonville, NcUsa 499310
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0201,256
Hernando, MsUsa 486302
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,329826
Hillsboro, IlUsa 824512
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,116693
Holly, CoUsa 1,600994
Homer, AkUsa 5,6243,495
Hoopeston, IlUsa 953592
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 558347
Horton, KsUsa 1,208751
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9291,199
Hot Springs, VaUsa 862536
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,380858
Houma, LaUsa 524326
Houston, TexasUsa 919571
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 774481
Huntsville, AlUsa 303188
Huron, SdUsa 1,7381,080
HanoiVietnam 13,9848,690
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0679,363
HarareZimbabwe 13,5748,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -