Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1757,565
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3587,680
KhostAfghanistan 12,3247,658
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9467,424
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7496,680
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41310,820
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1935,091
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5686,567
KandiBenin 9,2555,751
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9591,218
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9591,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3962,110
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0961,303
Kingston, OnCanada 1,586985
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3323,313
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4032,736
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1921,984
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8361,141
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8647,372
KashiChina 11,8547,366
KunmingChina 13,6088,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3437,049
KhargaEgypt 10,7376,672
KosseirEgypt 10,9686,816
KajaaniFinland 7,8684,889
KuopioFinland 7,9554,944
KuusamoFinland 7,8184,858
KarlsruheGermany 7,6804,773
KasselGermany 7,6394,747
KonstanzGermany 7,7964,845
KumasiGhana 9,0865,646
KalamataGreece 9,3055,782
KerkiraGreece 8,9925,588
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4285,859
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5222,810
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7173,553
KankanGuinea 8,1505,065
KindiaGuinea 7,8334,867
KissidougouGuinea 8,1315,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0034,352
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6068,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6078,455
KeszthelyHungary 8,3785,206
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7783,591
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9218,651
KotaIndia 13,3758,311
KozhikodeIndia 14,8309,215
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12810,022
KermanIran 12,0687,499
KermanshahIran 11,1606,935
Khoram AbadIran 11,3057,025
KilkennyIreland 6,5094,045
KingstonJamaica 1,8171,129
KagoshimaJapan 11,9707,439
KanazawaJapan 11,1936,956
KaruizawaJapan 11,1136,906
KatsuuraJapan 11,1216,911
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1776,945
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1536,309
KobeJapan 11,4397,108
KochiJapan 11,6307,227
KofuJapan 11,1736,943
KumagayaJapan 11,0866,889
KumamotoJapan 11,8447,360
KumejimaJapan 12,6567,864
KureJapan 11,6197,220
KushiroJapan 10,2266,355
KutchanJapan 10,4216,476
KyotoJapan 11,3837,074
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9626,812
KitaleKenya 12,8217,967
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6527,240
KufraLibya 10,2516,370
KaunasLithuania 8,2795,145
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0825,023
KybartaiLithuania 8,2395,120
KarongaMalawi 13,4018,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6819,745
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1939,441
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0309,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7549,790
KuantanMalaysia 15,9199,892
KuchingMalaysia 15,9149,889
KayesMali 7,7254,800
KeniebaMali 7,8314,866
KidalMali 8,6945,402
KitaMali 7,9854,962
KoutiaMali 8,3995,219
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9956,832
KisinevMoldova 9,0905,649
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8276,728
KhatgalMongolia 10,8296,729
KhovdMongolia 11,1146,907
KhujirtMongolia 11,1986,959
KhutagMongolia 10,9256,789
KenitraMorocco 7,1944,470
KalewaMyanmar 13,8778,623
KathaMyanmar 13,7658,554
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3239,522
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2988,885
KengtungMyanmar 14,0588,736
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5638,428
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7827,943
KathmanduNepal 13,3148,274
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0108,084
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9558,050
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8647,994
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7117,899
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8287,972
KanoNigeria 9,7206,040
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4577,120
KarasjokNorway 7,4744,645
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9544,321
KristiansandNorway 7,2524,507
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0514,382
KhasabOman 12,4057,709
KarachiPakistan 13,0788,127
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0758,125
KhanpurPakistan 12,8357,976
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7597,929
KororPalau 13,8878,630
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4055,223
KlodzkoPoland 8,1295,052
KoszalinPoland 7,8964,907
KrakowPoland 8,3445,185
KalakanRussia 10,0876,268
KaliningradRussia 8,1135,041
KamenskoeRussia 7,7274,802
KandalaksaRussia 7,8514,878
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0795,020
KazanRussia 9,3755,825
KemRussia 8,0865,025
KerchRussia 9,6375,989
KhabarovskRussia 10,1756,323
KirenskRussia 9,9476,181
KirovRussia 9,1315,674
KljuciRussia 8,3595,194
KolpasevRussia 9,9206,164
KorfRussia 7,8594,884
KostromaRussia 8,8745,514
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6194,734
KotlasRussia 8,8035,471
KrasnodarRussia 9,8176,100
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1056,279
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5835,955
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2296,357
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3094,542
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6435,992
KurganRussia 9,9166,162
KurskRussia 9,1335,675
KyraRussia 10,7736,694
KigaliRwanda 12,5707,811
KoldaSenegal 7,4774,646
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9834,961
KosiceSlovakia 8,5165,292
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4868,380
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1636,937
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3949,566
KadugliSudan 11,6847,261
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3367,044
KassalaSudan 11,9267,411
KhartoumSudan 11,6037,210
KostiSudan 11,7857,323
KalmarSweden 7,7794,834
KaresuandoSweden 7,4284,616
KarlstadSweden 7,4804,648
KristianstadSweden 7,6894,778
KamishliSyria 10,5826,576
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8649,237
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0569,356
Khon KaenThailand 14,5469,039
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9419,285
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7229,148
KairouanTunisia 8,4915,277
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2756,385
KarsTurkey 10,4016,463
KastamonuTurkey 9,7906,084
KayseriTurkey 10,0966,274
KonyaTurkey 9,9666,193
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0186,847
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8377,356
KinlossUk 6,6174,112
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2695,760
KievUkraine 8,9425,556
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4835,893
KirovogradUkraine 9,1675,697
KlepininoUkraine 9,4935,899
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2675,759
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5595,318
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2595,754
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,145712
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9811,852
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,131703
Keene, NhUsa 1,7341,077
Kenton, OhUsa 1,017632
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6511,026
Key West, FloridaUsa 926576
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8891,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9183,677
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,191740
Kinston, NcUsa 813505
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3412,076
Knoxville, TnUsa 463288
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6763,527
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1863,844
KabompoZambia 12,6947,888
KabweZambia 13,1428,166
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1428,167
KafirondaZambia 13,0088,083
KaomaZambia 12,8157,963
KasamaZambia 13,1588,177
KasempaZambia 12,8467,982
KawambwaZambia 12,9428,042
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -