Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4894,654
LuandaAngola 11,3957,081
LuenaAngola 12,1907,575
La PlataArgentina 8,0044,974
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3953,974
La RiojaArgentina 7,1204,424
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7264,801
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2505,748
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8584,262
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2379,468
LavertonAustralia 15,3999,569
LearmonthAustralia 17,75511,033
LongreachAustralia 15,0209,333
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0199,333
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Low HeadAustralia 15,2679,487
LinzAustria 8,0975,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6894,157
LerwickUk 6,6884,156
La PazBolivia 5,7193,554
LavrasBrazil 7,3534,569
LencoisBrazil 6,8624,264
LinharesBrazil 7,5224,674
LondrinaBrazil 7,1854,465
LomBulgaria 8,9515,562
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9841,854
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7781,105
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4142,743
Langara, BcCanada 4,4322,754
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2551,401
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9621,841
London, OnCanada 1,299807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1612,585
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9971,863
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5522,208
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6944,160
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0604,387
LanzhouChina 12,3737,689
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1518,172
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4332,133
LimonCosta Rica 2,4691,534
LarnacaCyprus 10,2686,381
LimassolCyprus 10,2436,365
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8978,014
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2857,634
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3464,565
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2771,415
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1031,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2251,383
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0161,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6232,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0712,530
LuxorEgypt 10,8876,765
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0491,273
Laucala BayFiji 11,5717,191
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0975,032
Le MansFrance 7,1684,454
LilleFrance 7,2624,513
LyonFrance 7,5954,719
LambarnGabon 10,6376,610
LastourvilleGabon 10,8786,760
LibrevilleGabon 10,4926,520
LeipzigGermany 7,8194,859
LindenbergGermany 7,8824,898
LamiaGreece 9,2155,726
LarissaGreece 9,1665,696
LemnosGreece 9,3325,799
LimnosGreece 9,3415,804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0261,880
LabeGuinea 7,8154,856
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2194,486
La CeibaHonduras 1,8111,125
La MesaHonduras 1,8511,150
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4617,744
LudhianaIndia 12,7707,936
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6975,404
LatinaItaly 8,3775,206
LatronicoItaly 8,6845,397
LecceItaly 8,8275,485
LodwarKenya 12,7377,915
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1818,812
LiepajaLatvia 8,0354,993
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1515,065
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5084,665
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9265,547
LabuanMalaysia 15,2979,506
LuqaMalta 8,8205,481
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1891,982
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5221,567
LashioMyanmar 13,8948,634
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9308,035
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9808,066
LagosNigeria 9,5585,939
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1154,421
LillehammerNorway 7,2634,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6527,862
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7344,185
LimaPeru 4,9853,098
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0808,749
LisbonPortugal 6,8044,228
LeninbadRussia 11,6067,212
LevsiRussia 9,4995,903
LungiSierra Leone 7,8834,899
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2385,119
LanzaroteSpain 6,8114,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1994,474
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8464,876
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8634,886
LatakiaSyria 10,3606,438
LampangThailand 14,3948,944
LoeiThailand 14,4558,982
Lop BuriThailand 14,7649,174
LomeTogo 9,3865,833
LeemingUk 6,8324,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6894,157
London, EnglandUk 7,0034,352
London-GatwickUk 7,0204,362
LynehamUk 6,8914,282
L’VovUkraine 8,6075,348
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1065,659
LozovajaUkraine 9,3615,817
LubnyUkraine 9,1035,657
LuckUkraine 8,6395,368
LuganskUkraine 9,5405,928
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,397868
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,096681
Lafayette, LaUsa 603375
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 718446
Lake City, FlUsa 362225
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7191,068
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4701,535
Lamar, MoUsa 987614
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,159720
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,275793
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3291,447
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1391,329
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0311,262
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,390864
Larned, KsUsa 1,357843
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7151,687
Laurel, MdUsa 1,126700
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,126700
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7971,117
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,506936
Lebanon, MoUsa 922573
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,062660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Leitchfield, KyUsa 610379
Lenoir, NcUsa 578359
Lewisburg, TnUsa 346215
Lewisburg, WvUsa 820510
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0851,917
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9291,199
Lexington, MoUsa 1,062660
Lexington, VaUsa 878545
Libby, MtUsa 3,0711,908
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,374854
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,062660
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8661,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 653406
Llano, TxUsa 1,237769
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8141,128
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9961,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0021,866
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0181,875
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9461,209
Louisburg, NcUsa 861535
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 688428
Louisville, MsUsa 303188
Loup City, NeUsa 1,547961
Lowville, NyUsa 1,600994
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,488925
Luling, TxUsa 1,141709
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0151,252
Lynchburg, VaUsa 859534
LivingstoneZambia 13,0698,121
LundaziZambia 13,4698,370
LusakaZambia 13,1938,199
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1878,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -