Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8707,376
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8847,385
MilianaAlgeria 7,8334,867
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6507,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8818,626
Malarg EArgentina 7,6994,784
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3355,180
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3155,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6174,734
MendozaArgentina 7,4364,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4324,618
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5414,686
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4518,980
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4328,969
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20110,689
MeekatharraAustralia 17,56810,917
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3899,563
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3809,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5729,676
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7459,784
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3479,537
MuharraqBahrain 12,0737,502
MinskBelarus 8,5415,308
MogilevBelarus 8,6665,385
MaunBotswana 12,9538,049
MacapaBrazil 5,1083,174
MacauBrazil 6,6514,133
MaceioBrazil 7,0694,393
MachadoBrazil 7,3354,558
ManausBrazil 4,7732,966
MarabaBrazil 5,6963,540
MaringaBrazil 7,1464,441
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0593,144
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9734,333
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8474,255
MonteiroBrazil 6,8244,240
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0354,371
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5054,042
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7644,204
MamfeCameroon 10,1666,317
MarouaCameroon 10,3416,426
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8051,122
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7871,732
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9093,050
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8591,776
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4041,494
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3711,474
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8521,151
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8321,138
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5981,614
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1901,361
Morden, MbCanada 2,1591,342
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,554966
MoundouChad 10,6236,601
MatecanaColombia 3,2061,992
MoroniComoros 14,3728,931
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2645,135
MarstalDenmark 7,5394,685
Melville HallDominica 3,0961,924
MichesDominican Republic 2,2281,385
MocaDominican Republic 2,0871,297
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0381,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9641,221
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1861,359
MilagroEcuador 3,8532,394
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0726,259
MinyaEgypt 10,5636,564
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2356,360
MassawaEritrea 12,1577,555
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3073,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7724,830
MarseilleFrance 7,7214,798
MontpellierFrance 7,6224,737
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5892,852
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0414,997
MakokouGabon 10,8096,717
MayumbaGabon 10,8366,733
MitzicGabon 10,6716,631
MkamboGabon 10,8826,762
MoandaGabon 10,9726,818
MouilaGabon 10,7796,698
MagdeburgGermany 7,7334,805
MunichGermany 7,9374,932
MünsterGermany 7,4944,657
MethoniGreece 9,2975,777
MilosGreece 9,5025,905
MitiliniGreece 9,4915,898
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4865,895
MacentaGuinea 8,2375,118
MamouGuinea 7,8894,902
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5115,289
MiskolcHungary 8,5205,294
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6259,088
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0148,087
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9228,651
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4839,000
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0749,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5779,058
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0299,961
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5729,055
MashhadIran 11,6247,223
Malin HeadIreland 6,4434,004
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1325,053
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7275,423
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7625,445
MilanItaly 7,9134,917
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8654,888
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2065,099
ManIvory Coast 8,4905,276
MaebashiJapan 11,0816,886
MaizuruJapan 11,3657,063
MakurazakiJapan 12,0107,463
MatsueJapan 11,4797,133
MatsumotoJapan 11,1546,931
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6437,235
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4697,748
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0886,890
MishimaJapan 11,2016,961
MitoJapan 11,0056,839
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2566,995
MiyakoJapan 10,6406,612
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8798,003
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9277,412
MiyazakiJapan 11,8917,389
MombetsuJapan 10,1646,316
MoriokaJapan 10,6796,636
MuroranJapan 10,4616,501
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6267,224
MutsuJapan 10,5386,549
Ma’AnJordan 10,7736,695
MafraqJordan 10,6366,610
MombasaKenya 13,5648,429
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0179,332
MaseruLesotho 13,7498,544
MonroviaLiberia 8,2885,150
MisratahLibya 9,0755,639
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8879,251
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7969,195
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3589,544
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9339,280
MakhangaMalawi 13,8818,626
MangochiMalawi 13,7808,563
MwmosaMalawi 13,8998,637
MzimbaMalawi 13,4868,380
MzuzuMalawi 13,4998,388
MalaccaMalaysia 16,10710,009
MersingMalaysia 16,0469,971
MiriMalaysia 15,4569,604
MaleMaldives 15,4469,598
MenakaMali 8,9185,541
MoptiMali 8,4085,225
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7636,688
MazatlanMexico 2,2301,385
MeridaMexico 1,281796
Mexico CityMexico 1,9221,194
MonterreyMexico 1,559969
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0401,268
MaantyMongolia 11,0956,894
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2807,009
MatadMongolia 10,9506,804
MurenMongolia 10,9176,784
MarrakechMorocco 7,1874,466
MeknesMorocco 7,3034,538
MideltMorocco 7,4244,613
MaputoMozambique 14,0788,748
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3178,897
MandalayMyanmar 14,0088,705
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,1378,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0509,352
MindatMyanmar 14,0798,749
MonywaMyanmar 13,9988,699
MyeikMyanmar 15,0509,352
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,6268,467
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4224,612
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9058,020
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1438,167
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2378,226
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2061,371
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2331,388
MagariaNiger 9,6986,026
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9656,192
MaradiNiger 9,5035,906
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1496,307
MakurdiNigeria 9,9766,199
MinnaNigeria 9,6796,015
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8527,365
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2074,479
MajisOman 12,5887,823
MasirahOman 13,0678,120
Muscat  Oman 12,7627,930
MultanPakistan 12,7017,892
MurreePakistan 12,3747,690
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8758,622
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5864,092
MoyobambaPeru 4,3362,694
MactanPhilippines 14,3318,906
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0918,756
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7524,196
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1056,901
MagadanRussia 8,5855,335
MahackalaRussia 10,4256,478
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9864,962
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9854,962
MarkovoRussia 7,4284,616
MinusinskRussia 10,4816,513
MogocaRussia 10,1636,315
MoscowRussia 8,8885,523
MurmanskRussia 7,7524,817
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4867,137
MatamSenegal 7,4904,654
MogadishuSomalia 13,6508,482
MadridSpain 7,1854,465
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1774,460
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8174,857
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2684,516
MelillaSpain 7,4564,633
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5184,672
MalakalSudan 11,9507,426
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9648,678
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7004,785
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2958,883
Mae SariangThailand 14,4208,961
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5789,059
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4999,010
MalatyaTurkey 10,2816,389
MersinTurkey 10,1906,332
MuglaTurkey 9,7416,053
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8114,233
ManstonUk 7,1164,422
MeloUruguay 7,8974,907
MercedesUruguay 7,8244,862
MontevideoUruguay 8,0595,008
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 234146
Madison, FlUsa 305190
Madison, InUsa 784487
Madison, NeUsa 1,478918
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,272791
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,262784
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,352840
Marble Hill, MoUsa 693430
Marengo, IlUsa 1,143710
Marion, InUsa 1,001622
Marion, NcUsa 578359
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6211,008
Marshall, TxUsa 789490
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,062660
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8573,639
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 929577
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7131,686
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 716445
Mcminnville, TnUsa 410255
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,273791
Medford, WiUsa 1,508937
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8311,138
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 502312
Mena, ArUsa 813505
Meridian, MississippiUsa 262163
Mexia, TxUsa 990616
Mexico, MoUsa 949590
Miami, FloridaUsa 884549
Midland, TxUsa 1,526948
Milan, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7331,077
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3341,450
Milford, DeUsa 1,262784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 303188
Millen, GaUsa 391243
Millport, OhUsa 1,096681
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7371,079
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,229764
Minden, NeUsa 1,531951
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,563971
Minonk, IlUsa 1,027638
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9011,803
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 259161
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,125699
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,096681
Monroe, NcUsa 601374
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6841,047
Montgomery AlUsa 5031
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1061,309
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,329826
Morehead City, NcUsa 898558
Morganton, NcUsa 578359
Moro, OrUsa 3,3372,074
Morris, MnUsa 1,7771,104
Morrison, IlUsa 1,146712
Mount Airy, NcUsa 720448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,251778
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,110690
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,337831
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8691,161
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 721448
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 429267
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,242772
Muskogee, OkUsa 960596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0781,913
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7981,738
MaracayVenezuela 3,0671,906
MaturinVenezuela 3,4102,119
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9131,810
MeridaVenezuela 3,0181,876
MagoyeZambia 13,1428,167
MansaZambia 12,9948,074
MbalaZambia 13,0988,139
MfuweZambia 13,4048,330
MisamfuZambia 13,1638,179
MonguZambia 12,6847,882
MpikaZambia 13,2828,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4858,380
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1808,190
MumbwaZambia 13,0548,112
MwinilungaZambia 12,6147,838
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6568,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -