Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0897,512
NeuquenArgentina 8,1035,035
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9454,937
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0708,122
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8319,216
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8559,852
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,136706
NatitingouBenin 9,1585,691
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6034,724
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4676,504
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3076,405
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3092,056
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6742,283
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8391,764
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6062,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9201,814
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6931,052
N’DjamenaChad 10,3096,406
NanchangChina 12,8908,010
NanjingChina 12,4367,728
NanningChina 13,7558,547
NicosiaCyprus 10,2256,354
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6314,742
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1391,329
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0981,304
NegeleEthiopia 12,9248,031
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6427,234
NandiFiji 11,6427,234
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7944,843
NancyFrance 7,5494,691
NantesFrance 7,0704,394
NiceFrance 7,8554,881
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7624,823
NurembergGermany 7,8324,867
NurnbergGermany 7,8294,865
NaxosGreece 9,5425,929
NanortalikGreenland 4,3152,681
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3602,709
NordGreenland 6,1603,828
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2832,661
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3965,218
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9008,638
New DelhiIndia 13,0488,108
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5145,291
NaganoJapan 11,1056,901
NagasakiJapan 11,8937,390
NagoJapan 12,5717,812
NagoyaJapan 11,3047,024
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6237,844
NaraJapan 11,4077,088
NazeJapan 12,3237,658
NemuroJapan 10,1336,297
NiigataJapan 10,9486,803
NikkoJapan 11,0276,852
NobeokaJapan 11,8187,344
NairobiKenya 13,1308,159
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2135,104
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,6447,236
NidaLithuania 8,1035,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9359,281
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3449,535
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5348,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6058,454
NaraMali 8,0745,018
NioroMali 7,8774,895
NemaMauritania 7,9974,970
NouakchottMauritania 7,1074,417
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8928,011
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7537,925
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1198,152
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8988,015
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2511,399
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0066,218
NiameyNiger 9,0495,623
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2444,502
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4064,602
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6904,157
NawabshahPakistan 12,9918,073
NokkundiPakistan 12,4907,761
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3983,976
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0978,760
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4225,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4176,474
NikolaevRussia 9,2615,755
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5285,921
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1635,073
NizneangarskRussia 10,1426,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3426,427
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1065,658
NovgorodRussia 8,4045,222
NovosibirskRussia 10,2796,388
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4619,607
No. 6Sudan 11,2346,981
NyalaSudan 11,1936,956
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4018,949
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6749,119
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4639,609
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3248,901
NarathiwatThailand 15,6629,733
NigdeTurkey 10,1046,279
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0746,882
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3615,817
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,058657
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,058657
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 473294
Natchez, MsUsa 513319
Neosho, MoUsa 920571
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7311,075
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,399869
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,135705
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,349838
New London, WiUsa 1,398869
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 441274
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 463288
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,506936
New YorkUsa 1,464910
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,454904
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,455904
Newark, NjUsa 1,432890
Newberry, MiUsa 1,557967
Newberry, ScUsa 434270
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,150715
Newnan, GaUsa 14690
Newport, TnUsa 524325
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3343,936
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,050653
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,502933
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5592,212
North Loup, NeUsa 1,599994
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6561,029
Norton, KsUsa 1,539956
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,071666
NdolaZambia 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -