Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3626,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1589,419
ParanaArgentina 7,5834,712
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5044,663
PehuajoArgentina 7,9534,942
PergaminoArgentina 7,7954,844
PigeArgentina 8,1185,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4524,631
PosadasArgentina 7,3274,553
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0754,396
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4034,600
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0685,013
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94611,152
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24810,718
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4463,384
ParakouBenin 9,3295,797
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9734,333
ParacatuBrazil 6,8804,275
ParanaBrazil 6,4063,981
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5314,680
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8414,251
ParintinsBrazil 4,9353,067
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0783,777
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5834,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0244,365
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5234,054
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8504,256
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1534,445
PeixeBrazil 6,3153,924
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6734,146
PicosBrazil 6,4123,984
PiraiBrazil 7,5464,689
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6244,116
PompeuBrazil 7,1764,459
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8674,267
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1683,212
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4594,635
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1043,172
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1963,850
PosseBrazil 6,6404,126
PlevenBulgaria 9,0675,634
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1595,691
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0379,344
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6222,251
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0582,522
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7211,069
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,513940
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8501,771
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2341,388
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8351,762
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7812,350
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2702,653
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5291,572
ParronChile 7,5414,686
Puerto AysenChile 8,7115,413
Puerto MonttChile 8,2725,140
Punta ArenasChile 9,5655,944
PingbianChina 12,6877,884
PeralesColombia 3,2672,030
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4552,147
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4531,524
PragueCzech Republic 8,0024,972
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1121,313
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1351,327
PoloDominican Republic 2,1401,330
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0561,278
PichilingueEcuador 3,7442,327
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7202,312
PuyoEcuador 3,8212,375
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4406,487
ParisFrance 7,2814,524
PerpignanFrance 7,5804,710
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25610,723
Port-GentilGabon 10,4976,523
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6782,286
PotsdamGermany 7,8094,853
PatrasGreece 9,2085,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0323,127
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4122,742
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0271,881
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0411,269
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8801,168
PecsHungary 8,4875,274
PambanIndia 15,1639,423
PuneIndia 14,0008,700
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,49710,251
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,11110,011
PadovaItaly 8,0955,030
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9984,970
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6005,344
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5805,332
PantelleriaItaly 8,5725,327
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0184,983
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2235,110
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2635,135
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4185,231
PiacenzaItaly 7,9724,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0825,022
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1755,080
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4165,230
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6375,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3385,181
PrizziItaly 8,6315,364
PakseLaos 14,6289,090
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8159,827
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,16310,044
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19310,062
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9637,434
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7755,453
PatheinMyanmar 14,5929,068
PutaoMyanmar 13,4088,332
PyiMyanmar 14,3658,927
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9318,035
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8918,010
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8908,010
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0091,248
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0056,218
PohangNorth Korea 11,6017,209
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4627,122
PadidanPakistan 12,9218,029
PanjgurPakistan 12,7347,913
ParachinarPakistan 12,2757,628
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8717,998
PeshawarPakistan 12,3117,650
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0118,706
PilarParaguay 7,1744,458
PiscoPeru 5,1913,226
PiuraPeru 4,1762,595
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2723,276
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6809,122
PoznanPoland 8,0334,992
PrzemyslPoland 8,5385,306
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8704,269
PortalegrePortugal 6,9234,302
Porto Portugal 6,7604,201
PavelecRussia 9,1235,669
PecoraRussia 8,7555,440
PermRussia 9,4105,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6925,401
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2975,156
PjatigorskRussia 10,1066,280
PoronajskRussia 9,7626,066
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6836,017
Providenja BayRussia 6,7054,166
PskovRussia 8,3165,168
PodorSenegal 7,2784,523
PopradSlovakia 8,4325,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7588,549
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6658,492
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7164,795
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3169,518
Port SudanSudan 11,6847,260
ParamariboSuriname 4,3242,687
PiteňSweden 7,5574,696
PalmyraSyria 10,6016,588
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7285,424
PhetchabunThailand 14,5769,058
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5489,040
PhraeThailand 14,4038,950
PhuketThailand 15,5569,667
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5289,649
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8359,218
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1029,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4712,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7854,216
PoltavaUkraine 9,2145,726
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8414,873
PradoUruguay 8,0605,008
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1235,048
Palestine, IlUsa 799497
Pana, IlUsa 867539
Paoli, InUsa 778484
Paris, IlUsa 908564
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8271,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 304189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1621,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,083673
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,081672
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,264785
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1951,985
Pensacola, FlUsa 203126
Peoria, IlUsa 1,018633
Perry, OkUsa 1,106688
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,304810
Philo, OhUsa 959596
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4331,512
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8561,153
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 611380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6091,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,079671
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,464910
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7431,083
Pocahontas, ArUsa 640398
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6271,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,036644
Pontotoc, MsUsa 375233
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Port Arthur, TxUsa 797496
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,401870
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Portage, WiUsa 1,360845
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8851,171
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4742,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,309814
Prescott, ArUsa 689428
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1521,959
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,128701
Princeton, InUsa 692430
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6841,047
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8171,129
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5092,181
PetaukeZambia 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -