Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4824,649
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3484,566
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5924,718
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4405,866
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7104,170
RosarioArgentina 7,6884,777
RichmondAustralia 14,7749,180
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4348,969
RecifeBrazil 7,0104,356
RemansoBrazil 6,5704,083
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0523,139
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6174,733
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5144,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6924,158
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1771,974
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2141,376
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5601,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5611,592
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3662,092
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1681,347
RuoqiangChina 12,0947,515
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6271,633
RandersDenmark 7,4404,623
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0521,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1011,306
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0324,370
RumipambaEcuador 3,7532,332
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7466,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8406,736
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5996,586
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6232,873
RostockGermany 7,6624,761
RhodesGreece 9,7796,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8973,664
ReykhólarIceland 5,6033,482
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5963,477
RamsarIran 11,1296,916
RashtIran 11,0366,858
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5834,091
RadicofaniItaly 8,2215,109
Resia PassItaly 7,9334,930
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2205,108
RivoltoItaly 8,1445,061
Rolle PassItaly 8,0424,997
RomeItaly 8,3255,173
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3155,167
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1815,084
RumoiJapan 10,2866,392
RigaLatvia 8,1605,071
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2115,102
RodriguesMauritius 16,67810,364
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7566,684
RabatMorocco 7,1914,469
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5889,065
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5077,772
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0878,132
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2398,227
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7437,919
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5558,423
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8107,960
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5727,813
RivasNicaragua 2,2891,422
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8687,997
RebolyRussia 8,0204,984
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6746,012
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9587,431
RagaSudan 11,4997,145
RashadSudan 11,7397,295
RenkSudan 11,8957,391
RumbekSudan 11,9647,435
RanongThailand 15,3219,521
Roi EtThailand 14,5749,056
RizeTurkey 10,2166,349
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5467,175
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1675,696
RomnyUkraine 9,0695,636
RovnoUkraine 8,6825,395
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4427,732
RochaUruguay 8,1025,035
Racine, WiUsa 1,203748
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 792492
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0101,249
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0131,251
Reading, PaUsa 1,293804
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3562,086
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4821,542
Redding, CaUsa 3,3632,090
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8891,795
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1401,952
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,005624
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,000621
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,000621
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 808502
Rochester, MnUsa 1,441896
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,436892
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,506936
Rockford, IlUsa 1,167725
Rockville, InUsa 894556
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,368850
Rome, GaUsa 241150
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0671,284
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4522,145
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7391,081
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,193741
Rushville, IlUsa 996619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -