Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8337,353
ShkoderAlbania 8,8115,475
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1755,080
SaltaArgentina 6,6864,155
San AntonioArgentina 8,3735,203
San LuisArgentina 7,5444,688
San RafaelArgentina 7,6294,741
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9534,942
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0314,369
SarmientoArgentina 8,7935,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7489,165
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7439,161
SalzburgAustria 8,0434,998
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5646,565
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8016,712
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6916,644
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9453,073
SaveBenin 9,3925,836
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0463,757
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6285,362
SalvadorBrazil 7,1124,419
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6614,760
SantaremBrazil 5,0533,140
SantosBrazil 7,5134,669
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2474,503
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6083,485
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6454,129
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4724,643
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4294,616
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8353,626
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4794,647
São PauloBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2184,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9313,064
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7824,214
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9674,330
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2474,503
SobralBrazil 6,2413,878
SoureBrazil 5,3593,330
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5064,043
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0485,001
SurubimBrazil 6,9294,306
SadovoBulgaria 9,1725,699
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0995,654
SofiaBulgaria 9,0355,615
SiemreapCambodia 14,8639,236
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6201,628
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8151,749
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2781,416
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3252,688
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1012,548
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4341,512
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7991,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6161,004
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9501,833
Scott, SkCanada 2,9181,813
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5991,615
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4011,492
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9371,203
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1973,229
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0601,280
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4262,129
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9401,827
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4801,541
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7051,681
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7121,685
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7181,689
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5944,098
SalCape Verde 6,5184,051
SantiagoChile 7,4584,634
SewellChile 7,5284,678
ShanghaiChina 12,4147,714
ShantouChina 13,4008,327
ShenyangChina 11,2777,008
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2031,369
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6151,625
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4621,530
SibenikCroatia 8,4645,259
SplitCroatia 8,5145,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7624,823
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3914,593
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1101,311
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2551,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1981,366
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0971,303
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1911,362
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2011,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0661,284
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1571,340
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0851,295
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3001,429
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1701,348
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0681,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0191,254
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2091,373
San GabrielEcuador 3,5952,234
SalloumEgypt 9,9066,156
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0886,269
SohagEgypt 10,7466,678
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7636,688
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0591,279
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7046,030
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6374,746
StrasbourgFrance 7,6504,754
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7402,945
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4402,759
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0746,260
SchleswigGermany 7,4974,659
StuttgartGermany 7,7434,812
SamosGreece 9,6075,970
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3535,812
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5615,941
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5252,812
SiguiriGuinea 8,1045,036
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9351,203
SzegedHungary 8,5935,340
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3105,164
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5723,463
SagarIndia 13,5978,449
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3987,704
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1648,802
SemnanIran 11,3917,079
ShahroudIran 11,3917,078
ShirazIran 11,8977,393
ShannonIreland 6,4003,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8884,902
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5855,335
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8685,511
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0324,991
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1035,035
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7575,442
SigonellaItaly 8,7625,445
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7665,447
SagaJapan 11,8217,346
SaigoJapan 11,3977,082
SakaiJapan 11,4637,123
SakataJapan 10,8176,722
SapporoJapan 10,3786,449
SaseboJapan 11,8587,369
SendaiJapan 10,8186,722
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7367,293
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7267,287
ShinjoJapan 10,8066,715
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5247,161
ShirakawaJapan 10,9546,807
ShizuokaJapan 11,2436,986
SumotoJapan 11,4887,139
SuttsuJapan 10,4576,498
SuwaJapan 11,1646,937
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3344,558
SavannakhetLaos 14,4999,010
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1885,088
SiluteLithuania 8,1245,048
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9635,570
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1629,422
SalimaMalawi 13,6808,501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0909,377
SibuMalaysia 15,7599,793
SanMali 8,4055,223
SegouMali 8,2785,144
SikassoMali 8,4365,242
St. BrandonMauritius 16,14710,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9891,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3457,050
SainshandMongolia 11,3107,028
SafiMorocco 7,0544,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0984,411
SittweMyanmar 14,2178,835
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0974,410
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7854,216
SaiqOman 12,7747,938
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1018,141
SurOman 12,9268,032
SialkotPakistan 12,5577,803
SibbiPakistan 12,6377,853
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2054,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3943,352
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2898,880
SandomierzPoland 8,4205,232
SniezkaPoland 8,0595,008
SuwalkiPoland 8,2795,144
SzczecinPoland 7,8504,878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8854,279
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5093,423
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5071,558
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0149,951
Satu MareRomania 8,6715,388
SibiuRomania 8,8765,516
SulinaRomania 9,2685,760
SadrinskRussia 9,8096,096
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2615,134
SalekhardRussia 8,8155,478
SaratovRussia 9,6135,973
SejmcanRussia 8,2685,138
SelagoncyRussia 8,9545,564
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5045,906
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0276,231
SmolenskRussia 8,7095,412
SociRussia 9,9686,194
SortovalaRussia 8,1605,071
SuntarRussia 9,3335,800
SurgutRussia 9,4815,892
SverdlovskRussia 9,6505,997
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8985,529
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7701,721
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2416,364
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9909,315
SingaporeSingapore 16,15910,041
SliacSlovakia 8,3895,213
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5577,182
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4097,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0124,357
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1874,466
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0474,379
SevilleSpain 7,1214,425
SennarSudan 11,8377,356
ShambatSudan 11,5977,207
ShendiSudan 11,5977,206
StenseleSweden 7,3924,594
StockholmSweden 7,7244,800
StorlienSweden 7,2494,505
SundsvallSweden 7,5304,679
SantisSwitzerland 7,8284,864
SongeaTanzania 13,6028,452
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4438,975
SongkhlaThailand 15,6029,695
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8069,201
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4099,575
SurinThailand 14,7069,138
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0695,636
SokodeTogo 9,2135,725
SfaxTunisia 8,5905,338
SousseTunisia 8,5255,297
SamsunTurkey 9,9506,183
SiirtTurkey 10,5556,559
SivasTurkey 10,1126,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6667,250
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6494,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4454,005
SarataUkraine 9,2015,718
SarnyUkraine 8,6635,383
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5625,942
SumyUkraine 9,1265,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4457,733
SaltoUruguay 7,6454,751
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2822,040
Safford, AzUsa 2,2491,397
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8381,142
Saint Leo, FlUsa 588366
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 849528
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,464910
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,506936
Salem, InUsa 778484
Salem, OrUsa 3,4892,168
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5081,558
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,373853
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,222759
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9181,813
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3582,087
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5081,558
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2462,017
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7711,101
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1641,966
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1971,987
Santuck, ScUsa 499310
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6181,006
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 453281
Scott City, KsUsa 1,518943
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Scottsburg, InUsa 778484
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5112,182
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5042,177
Sedan, KsUsa 1,092679
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5342,196
Selma, AlUsa 9459
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,531951
Seymour, InUsa 778484
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 673418
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3021,431
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 739459
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,475917
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,593990
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,079671
Southport, NcUsa 778484
Sparta, IlUsa 762474
Spencer, WvUsa 900559
Spickard, MoUsa 1,149714
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1721,971
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6181,006
Springfield, IlUsa 933580
Springfield, MissouriUsa 893555
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7344,184
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6591,031
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 848527
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,582983
Stamford, CtUsa 1,464910
State College, PaUsa 1,218757
State University, MsUsa 303188
State University, NmUsa 1,9771,229
Staunton, VaUsa 930578
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0861,296
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,040646
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2592,025
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,434891
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6351,016
Subiaco, ArUsa 813505
Summerville, ScUsa 558347
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2902,045
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,003623
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,340833
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,510938
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5767,193
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0291,882
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2972,049
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0002,485
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0964,410
SocotraYemen 13,4698,370
SenangaZambia 12,7407,917
SerenjeZambia 13,2418,228
SeshekeZambia 12,9088,021
SolweziZambia 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -