Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2477,610
TiranaAlbania 8,8755,515
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8175,479
TebessaAlgeria 8,3485,188
TimimounAlgeria 8,0204,984
TindoufAlgeria 7,3594,573
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3105,164
TrelewArgentina 8,6245,359
TucumanArgentina 6,9034,290
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7939,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7939,814
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5389,034
TibooburraAustralia 15,4549,604
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
TshaneBotswana 13,0078,083
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4884,032
TarauacaBrazil 4,7502,952
TauaBrazil 6,4123,985
TefeBrazil 4,5312,815
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2924,531
TeresinaBrazil 6,1513,823
TiriosBrazil 4,5652,837
TorresBrazil 7,8214,860
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5143,426
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9124,295
TriunfoBrazil 6,7364,186
TucuruiBrazil 5,5183,429
TuriacuBrazil 5,6843,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1982,609
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6162,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7211,691
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6542,270
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8031,742
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8411,144
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,416880
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,413878
Trenton, OnCanada 1,536954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4471,521
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6811,666
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9904,965
TaiyuanChina 12,0387,480
TaoyuanChina 13,0458,106
TengchongChina 13,6468,480
TønderDenmark 7,4394,622
TylstrupDenmark 7,4024,600
TystofteDenmark 7,5674,703
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1181,316
TahrirEgypt 10,3756,447
TantaEgypt 10,3876,455
TallinEstonia 8,0384,995
TartuEstonia 8,1985,094
TampereFinland 7,8754,893
TurkuFinland 7,8624,885
ToulonFrance 7,7884,840
ToulouseFrance 7,4304,617
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1315,052
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1275,672
TchibanGabon 10,8376,734
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4086,467
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5314,680
TamaleGhana 8,9975,591
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1475,684
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3025,780
TimehriGuyana 4,0392,510
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0001,243
TelaHonduras 1,8171,129
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1639,422
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1639,422
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,40110,192
TabrizIran 10,7886,704
TeheranIran 11,2737,005
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5726,570
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7505,438
TarvisioItaly 8,1525,065
TermoliItaly 8,5005,282
TorinoItaly 7,8254,863
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8114,854
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5505,313
TrevicoItaly 8,5725,327
TrevisoItaly 8,1035,035
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2085,101
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8194,859
TabouIvory Coast 8,6765,392
TadotsuJapan 11,5537,179
TakadaJapan 11,0636,874
TakamatsuJapan 11,5347,168
TakayamaJapan 11,2006,960
TanegashimaJapan 12,0277,474
TatenoJapan 11,0526,868
TateyamaJapan 11,1606,935
TokushimaJapan 11,5317,165
TokyoJapan 11,1056,901
TomakomaiJapan 10,4066,466
TottoriJapan 11,4187,095
ToyamaJapan 11,1536,931
ToyookaJapan 11,3847,074
TsuJapan 11,3677,063
TsurugaJapan 11,3087,027
TsuyamaJapan 11,4687,126
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4516,494
TripoliLebanon 10,4466,491
TobrukLibya 9,7896,083
TripoliLibya 8,9035,532
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1295,051
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3039,509
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3899,563
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0189,333
ThyoloMalawi 13,8688,618
TawauMalaysia 15,2579,481
TessalitMali 8,5635,321
TimbuktuMali 8,3845,210
TombMali 8,3885,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5074,665
TacubayaMexico 1,9221,194
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,599994
TarialanMongolia 10,9116,780
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0286,853
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1496,928
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4417,110
TangierMorocco 7,1914,468
TarfayaMorocco 6,9104,294
TazaMorocco 7,4164,609
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,1378,785
TaungooMyanmar 14,3478,916
ThandweMyanmar 14,4038,950
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9018,017
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5748,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9418,042
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7867,945
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8467,982
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3708,309
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2798,251
TahouaNiger 9,2525,749
TillaberyNiger 8,9415,556
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6577,244
TromsoNorway 7,2384,498
TrondheimNorway 7,1674,454
ThumraitOman 13,0408,103
TacnaPeru 5,8123,612
TarapotoPeru 4,4012,735
TrujilloPeru 4,5172,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1858,815
TorunPoland 8,1005,033
TimisoaraRomania 8,6975,405
TambovRussia 9,2985,778
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2827,011
TaraRussia 9,9596,188
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1475,684
TermezRussia 11,8287,350
TernejRussia 10,4336,483
TobolskRussia 9,7086,032
TomskRussia 10,1376,299
Tot’MaRussia 8,7695,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9605,568
TuapseRussia 9,8876,144
TuraRussia 9,2975,777
TurukhanskRussia 9,1295,673
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7887,325
TortosaSpain 7,4854,651
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3049,510
TokerSudan 11,8107,339
TartousSyria 10,4186,474
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0338,099
TaboraTanzania 13,0128,086
TakThailand 14,5529,043
TrangThailand 15,5819,682
TabligboTogo 9,3855,832
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8336,731
TunisTunisia 8,4375,243
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9606,811
TireeUk 6,4474,006
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8174,236
TernopilUkraine 8,7255,422
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9744,955
Talbotton, GaUsa 15797
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5723,462
Talladega, AlUsa 11169
Tallahassee, FlUsa 237147
Tampa, FloridaUsa 559347
Tarboro, NcUsa 892555
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7181,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,264785
Temple, TxUsa 1,079671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 521324
Thomasville, AlUsa 189117
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,044649
Toledo, IaUsa 1,273791
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,085674
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5291,572
Topeka, KsUsa 1,173729
Towanda, PaUsa 1,377856
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7371,080
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,347837
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3451,457
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,022635
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 199124
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7391,080
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4777,132
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7412,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -