Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7996,089
UaupesBrazil 4,0632,525
UbatubaBrazil 7,5464,689
UberabaBrazil 7,0404,375
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4882,168
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5637,186
UpernavikGreenland 4,8513,014
UummannaqGreenland 4,7652,961
UdineItaly 8,1525,066
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5565,317
UenoJapan 11,3847,074
UnzendakeJapan 11,8737,378
UrakawaJapan 10,3806,450
UshibukaJapan 11,9367,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0246,850
UwajimaJapan 11,7127,278
UkmergeLithuania 8,3045,160
UtenaLithuania 8,3315,177
UlaangomMongolia 10,9176,784
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0376,858
UlgiiMongolia 11,0076,840
UliastaiMongolia 11,1436,924
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0046,838
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0406,860
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3937,080
UfaRussia 9,7056,031
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8134,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5996,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2945,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4076,467
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6025,345
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2715,139
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1015,656
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7584,821
Umm BeninSudan 11,9007,394
UmeňSweden 7,5884,715
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6359,094
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4458,976
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4598,985
UrfaTurkey 10,4266,479
UsakTurkey 9,7066,032
Uman’Ukraine 9,0395,617
UzgorodUkraine 8,5815,332
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,044649
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,036644
Urbana, IlUsa 908564
Urbana, OhUsa 924574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -