Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highland Home, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highland Home, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highland Home, Al with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5106,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8246,726
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
YaoundeCameroon 10,4886,517
YokoCameroon 10,4646,502
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1771,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9422,449
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5291,572
YanjiChina 10,9386,797
YichangChina 12,8097,960
YinchuanChina 12,0797,506
YiningChina 11,4727,129
YariguiesColombia 3,0521,897
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1721,350
YasicaDominican Republic 2,0641,282
YazdIran 11,7747,317
YakushimaJapan 12,0757,503
YamagataJapan 10,8486,741
YamaguchiJapan 11,6807,258
YokkaichiJapan 11,3457,050
YokohamaJapan 11,1336,918
YonagoJapan 11,4687,126
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0218,091
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4438,353
YeMyanmar 14,7459,163
YolaNigeria 10,2516,370
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7997,332
YurimaguasPeru 4,3412,697
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6535,999
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9726,197
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2847,012
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3472,080
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9643,084
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5721,598
York, PaUsa 1,202747
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,134705
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6801,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -